2019-12-06   22:51:41
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championship

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday - Heats

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2018
Organizer:
Place: Oulun uimahalli (Raksila)
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 7, 2018 to Dec 9, 2018
Event 5, 100m Breaststroke Women Juniors - Heat
WR 1:02.36 Alia Atkinson 1988 Jamaica JAM Chartres FRA 26.8.2016
NR 1:03.74 Rikke Møller PEDERSEN 1989 DEN DEN Berlin, GER 19.12.2009
ER 1:02.36 Ruta Meilutyte 1997 Lithuania LTU Moscow RUS 12.10.2013
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Emelie Fast 2004 Sweden 738 1:08.99 Q
50m: 32.72
100m: 1:08.99
(36.27)
2 Kotryna Teterevkova 2002 Lithuania 723 1:09.48 +0.49 Q
50m: 33.43
100m: 1:09.48
(36.05)
3 Laura Lahtinen 2003 Finland 722 1:09.49 +0.50 Q
50m: 33.15
100m: 1:09.49
(36.34)
4 Julia Månsson 2002 Sweden 706 1:10.03 +1.04 Q
50m: 33.45
100m: 1:10.03
(36.58)
5 Josephine Kruse 2002 Denmark 703 1:10.12 +1.13 Q
50m: 33.16
100m: 1:10.12
(36.96)
6 Clara Rybak-Andersen 2003 Denmark 695 1:10.39 +1.40 Q
50m: 33.36
100m: 1:10.39
(37.03)
7 Ásdís Eva Ómarsdóttir 2002 Iceland 667 1:11.36 +2.37 Q
50m: 33.06
100m: 1:11.36
(38.30)
8 Eva Isabel Erbe 2004 Norway 660 1:11.59 +2.60 Q
50m: 34.70
100m: 1:11.59
(36.89)
9 Rebekka Luoto 2003 Finland 656 1:11.76 +2.77
50m: 34.51
100m: 1:11.76
(37.25)
10 Gwen Bergum 2004 Norway 621 1:13.06 +4.07
50m: 34.38
100m: 1:13.06
(38.68)
11 Sini Silvennoinen 2002 Finland 598 1:13.99 +5.00
50m: 34.50
100m: 1:13.99
(39.49)
12 Eva Margrét Falsdóttir 2005 Iceland 564 1:15.45 +6.46
50m: 36.75
100m: 1:15.45
(38.70)
13 Rebekka Trygvadóttir 2004 Faroe Islands 509 1:18.09 +9.10
50m: 36.40
100m: 1:18.09
(41.69)
14 Bjørt Askham Sigurðsson 2004 Faroe Islands 389 1:25.36 +16.37
50m: 40.19
100m: 1:25.36
(45.17)
Event official at: 7.12.2018 9:28:14
Event 5, 100m Breaststroke Women Seniors - Heat
WR 1:02.36 Alia Atkinson 1988 Jamaica JAM Chartres FRA 26.8.2016
NR 1:03.74 Rikke Møller PEDERSEN 1989 DEN DEN Berlin, GER 19.12.2009
ER 1:02.36 Ruta Meilutyte 1997 Lithuania LTU Moscow RUS 12.10.2013
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Veera Kivirinta 1995 Finland 766 1:08.14 Q
50m: 31.55
100m: 1:08.14
(36.59)
2 Stina Kajsa Colleou 1993 Norway 755 1:08.48 +0.34 Q
50m: 32.92
100m: 1:08.48
(35.56)
3 Agne Seleikaite 2000 Lithuania 718 1:09.62 +1.48 Q
50m: 33.46
100m: 1:09.62
(36.16)
4 Sara Wallberg 1999 Sweden 717 1:09.65 +1.51 Q
50m: 33.33
100m: 1:09.65
(36.32)
5 Hanna Kareinen 2000 Finland 709 1:09.92 +1.78 Q
50m: 32.43
100m: 1:09.92
(37.49)
6 Anniina Murto 2001 Finland 697 1:10.32 +2.18 -
50m: 32.98
100m: 1:10.32
(37.34)
7 Hanna Bergman 2001 Sweden 680 1:10.89 +2.75 -
50m: 34.40
100m: 1:10.89
(36.49)
8 Karen Mist Arngeirsdóttir 2000 Iceland 671 1:11.20 +3.06 Q
50m: 33.55
100m: 1:11.20
(37.65)
9 Hanna Hammar 1998 Finland 641 1:12.32 +4.18 -
50m: 33.80
100m: 1:12.32
(38.52)
10 Sunna Svanlaug Vilhjálmsdótti 2000 Iceland 626 1:12.88 +4.74 Q
50m: 34.25
100m: 1:12.88
(38.63)
11 María Fanney Kristjánsdóttir 2000 Iceland 612 1:13.41 +5.27 -
50m: 34.66
100m: 1:13.41
(38.75)
Event official at: 7.12.2018 9:28:14
2018-12-07 10:24:31 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner