2019-12-11   08:00:08
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Nordic Swimming Championship

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday - Heats

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2018
Organizer:
Place: Oulun uimahalli (Raksila)
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 7, 2018 to Dec 9, 2018
Event 7, 100m Breaststroke Men Juniors - Heat
WR 55.61 Cameron van der Burgh 1988 South Africa RSA Berlin GER 15.11.2009
NR 57.05 Alexander DALE OEN 1985 NOR NOR Szczecin, POL 9.12.2011
ER 55.94 Adam Peaty 1994 Great Britain GBR Copenhagen DEN 16.12.2017
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Linus Kahl 2001 Sweden 717 1:02.12 Q
50m: 29.30
100m: 1:02.12
(32.82)
2 Mark Sovtsa 2001 Estonia 686 1:03.04 +0.92 Q
50m: 29.77
100m: 1:03.04
(33.27)
3 Erik Nurmi 2001 Finland 676 1:03.35 +1.23 Q
50m: 30.59
100m: 1:03.35
(32.76)
4 Julius Gustavsson 2002 Sweden 654 1:04.06 +1.94 Q
50m: 30.47
100m: 1:04.06
(33.59)
5 Christopher Palvadre 2003 Estonia 648 1:04.26 +2.14 Q
50m: 29.99
100m: 1:04.26
(34.27)
6 Tuomas Jokinen 2001 Finland 646 1:04.32 +2.20 Q
50m: 30.34
100m: 1:04.32
(33.98)
7 Mihail Khanoukaev 2002 Finland 630 1:04.85 +2.73 -
50m: 31.14
100m: 1:04.85
(33.71)
8 Gregory Kask 2002 Estonia 601 1:05.88 +3.76 -
50m: 30.46
100m: 1:05.88
(35.42)
9 Mihkel Melker Marran 2003 Estonia 564 1:07.29 +5.17 -
50m: 31.42
100m: 1:07.29
(35.87)
10 Ole Marius Rist Jensen 2001 Norway 563 1:07.34 +5.22 Q
50m: 31.44
100m: 1:07.34
(35.90)
Event official at: 7.12.2018 9:31:50
Event 7, 100m Breaststroke Men Seniors - Heat
WR 55.61 Cameron van der Burgh 1988 South Africa RSA Berlin GER 15.11.2009
NR 57.05 Alexander DALE OEN 1985 NOR NOR Szczecin, POL 9.12.2011
ER 55.94 Adam Peaty 1994 Great Britain GBR Copenhagen DEN 16.12.2017
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Christoffer Tofte Haarsaker 1993 Norway 813 59.56 Q
50m: 28.36
100m: 59.56
(31.20)
2 Tobias B. Bjerg 1998 Denmark 789 1:00.17 +0.61 Q
50m: 28.07
100m: 1:00.17
(32.10)
3 Miikka Ruohoniemi 1993 Finland 775 1:00.53 +0.97 Q
50m: 28.40
100m: 1:00.53
(32.13)
4 Erik Kähr 1995 Sweden 763 1:00.84 +1.28 Q
50m: 28.15
100m: 1:00.84
(32.69)
5 Daniel Räisänen 1999 Sweden 760 1:00.93 +1.37 Q
50m: 28.63
100m: 1:00.93
(32.30)
6 Thomas Alexander Fardal 1997 Norway 756 1:01.03 +1.47 Q
50m: 28.21
100m: 1:01.03
(32.82)
7 Tiit Matvejev 1999 Estonia 754 1:01.08 +1.52 Q
50m: 29.05
100m: 1:01.08
(32.03)
8 Werneri Koskinen 1998 Finland 752 1:01.14 +1.58 Q
50m: 28.58
100m: 1:01.14
(32.56)
9 Maksim Akavantsev 1998 Estonia 727 1:01.83 +2.27
50m: 29.20
100m: 1:01.83
(32.63)
10 Sami Aaltomaa 1992 Finland 705 1:02.46 +2.90
50m: 29.23
100m: 1:02.46
(33.23)
11 Joonas Niine 2000 Estonia 705 1:02.47 +2.91
50m: 29.97
100m: 1:02.47
(32.50)
12 Rókur Trygvason 2000 Faroe Islands 651 1:04.14 +4.58
50m: 30.67
100m: 1:04.14
(33.47)
Event official at: 7.12.2018 9:31:50
2018-12-07 10:17:25 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.0 Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner