2019-08-18   05:40:10
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for Arena Helsinki Swim Meet

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Day 1 A Heats

Document
Results
Helsinki Swim Meet
Organizer:
Place: Mäkelänrinne Suomen Uimaliitto
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 2, 2019
Event 10, 200m Medley Women - Heat
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Katinka Hosszu 1989 Iron Swim Budapest +0.70 758 2:18.28 QA
50m: 29.68
100m: 1:05.06
(35.38)
150m: 1:46.22
(41.16)
200m: 2:18.28
(32.06)
2 Malene Rypestøl 2001 Team Sør/VSLK +0.77 740 2:19.38 +1.10 QA
50m: 29.41
100m: 1:06.96
(37.55)
150m: 1:46.80
(39.84)
200m: 2:19.38
(32.58)
3 Nea-amanda Heinola 2000 Finland +0.79 735 2:19.75 +1.47 QA
50m: 29.21
100m: 1:03.95
(34.74)
150m: 1:46.69
(42.74)
200m: 2:19.75
(33.06)
4 Vilma Ruotsalainen 1996 Finland +0.68 712 2:21.23 +2.95 QA
50m: 30.59
100m: 1:05.90
(35.31)
150m: 1:46.85
(40.95)
200m: 2:21.23
(34.38)
5 Jenna Laukkanen 1995 Finland +0.66 706 2:21.61 +3.33 QA
50m: 30.12
100m: 1:06.12
(36.00)
150m: 1:45.56
(39.44)
200m: 2:21.61
(36.05)
6 Margaret Markvardt 2000 ESTONIA +0.67 666 2:24.37 +6.09 QA
50m: 29.80
100m: 1:07.07
(37.27)
150m: 1:49.74
(42.67)
200m: 2:24.37
(34.63)
7 Aino Otava 1999 Finland +0.63 646 2:25.85 +7.57 QA
50m: 31.07
100m: 1:09.81
(38.74)
150m: 1:53.09
(43.28)
200m: 2:25.85
(32.76)
8 Lotta Pälsi 2004 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.70 608 2:28.83 +10.55 QA
50m: 31.23
100m: 1:09.21
(37.98)
150m: 1:52.93
(43.72)
200m: 2:28.83
(35.90)
9 Ellen Kaituri 2006 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.63 597 2:29.70 +11.42 QB
50m: 33.04
100m: 1:12.95
(39.91)
150m: 1:53.81
(40.86)
200m: 2:29.70
(35.89)
10 Garita-Beth Puusepp 2003 Orca Swim Club +0.71 568 2:32.28 +14.00 QB
50m: 32.07
100m: 1:10.52
(38.45)
150m: 1:55.58
(45.06)
200m: 2:32.28
(36.70)
11 Minka Halava 2001 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.66 563 2:32.72 +14.44 QB
50m: 32.07
100m: 1:11.81
(39.74)
150m: 1:56.87
(45.06)
200m: 2:32.72
(35.85)
12 Anita Gudovskaja 2005 ESTONIA +0.73 558 2:33.13 +14.85 QB
50m: 32.46
100m: 1:11.36
(38.90)
150m: 1:57.63
(46.27)
200m: 2:33.13
(35.50)
13 Janna Appelberg 2001 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.77 554 2:33.48 +15.20 QB
50m: 31.68
100m: 1:14.78
(43.10)
150m: 1:58.34
(43.56)
200m: 2:33.48
(35.14)
14 Siri Auvinen 2002 Finland +0.64 549 2:33.99 +15.71 QB
50m: 31.53
100m: 1:11.25
(39.72)
150m: 1:56.62
(45.37)
200m: 2:33.99
(37.37)
15 Wilma Sundt 2006 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.88 548 2:34.10 +15.82 QB
50m: 33.38
100m: 1:16.51
(43.13)
150m: 1:59.05
(42.54)
200m: 2:34.10
(35.05)
16 Kira Lindroos 2005 Cetus Espoo +0.76 543 2:34.57 +16.29 QB
50m: 32.63
100m: 1:13.06
(40.43)
150m: 1:59.34
(46.28)
200m: 2:34.57
(35.23)
17 Kukka Kangas 2005 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.71 540 2:34.81 +16.53
50m: 33.69
100m: 1:10.92
(37.23)
150m: 1:58.06
(47.14)
200m: 2:34.81
(36.75)
18 Helmi Heinonen 2002 Aurajoen Uinti +0.74 536 2:35.22 +16.94
50m: 30.54
100m: 1:12.87
(42.33)
150m: 1:59.67
(46.80)
200m: 2:35.22
(35.55)
19 Maria Korkalainen 2005 Joensuun Uimaseura +0.76 536 2:35.24 +16.96
50m: 32.49
100m: 1:14.82
(42.33)
150m: 1:59.68
(44.86)
200m: 2:35.24
(35.56)
20 Emma Nieminen 1996 Swimming Jyväskylä +0.71 534 2:35.42 +17.14
50m: 32.93
100m: 1:11.92
(38.99)
150m: 1:57.52
(45.60)
200m: 2:35.42
(37.90)
21 Aino Rantala 2004 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.91 533 2:35.48 +17.20
50m: 32.87
100m: 1:13.58
(40.71)
150m: 2:01.50
(47.92)
200m: 2:35.48
(33.98)
22 Lilli Kulpakko 2005 Aurajoen Uinti +0.72 530 2:35.83 +17.55
50m: 32.23
100m: 1:12.54
(40.31)
150m: 1:58.92
(46.38)
200m: 2:35.83
(36.91)
23 Greta Beszteri 2004 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.81 525 2:36.27 +17.99
50m: 33.21
100m: 1:16.28
(43.07)
150m: 2:00.87
(44.59)
200m: 2:36.27
(35.40)
24 Jemilia Haapakoski 2002 Swimming Club Vuokatti +0.72 524 2:36.36 +18.08
50m: 33.80
100m: 1:13.91
(40.11)
150m: 2:01.73
(47.82)
200m: 2:36.36
(34.63)
25 Emma Johansson 2003 Cetus Espoo +0.80 523 2:36.46 +18.18
50m: 33.77
100m: 1:15.05
(41.28)
150m: 1:59.70
(44.65)
200m: 2:36.46
(36.76)
26 Wilma Långström 2004 Helsingfors Simsällskap +0.75 513 2:37.49 +19.21
50m: 32.40
100m: 1:14.48
(42.08)
150m: 2:01.84
(47.36)
200m: 2:37.49
(35.65)
27 Aida Pasma 2003 Riihimäen Uimaseura +0.79 509 2:37.89 +19.61
50m: 34.16
100m: 1:17.14
(42.98)
150m: 1:59.85
(42.71)
200m: 2:37.89
(38.04)
28 Hanna Grete Vutt 2003 ESTONIA +0.71 509 2:37.91 +19.63
50m: 32.86
100m: 1:13.12
(40.26)
150m: 2:01.68
(48.56)
200m: 2:37.91
(36.23)
29 Emma Hämäläinen 2003 Vieskan Uimarit +0.65 508 2:37.96 +19.68
50m: 34.11
100m: 1:18.98
(44.87)
150m: 2:01.84
(42.86)
200m: 2:37.96
(36.12)
30 Juulia Käräjämies 2003 Nummelan Kisaajat +0.87 503 2:38.49 +20.21
50m: 34.34
100m: 1:18.57
(44.23)
150m: 2:01.89
(43.32)
200m: 2:38.49
(36.60)
31 Kerttu Nurmi 2003 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.75 499 2:39.00 +20.72
50m: 35.22
100m: 1:16.08
(40.86)
150m: 2:04.07
(47.99)
200m: 2:39.00
(34.93)
32 Jonna Vasara 2002 Cetus Espoo +0.80 486 2:40.41 +22.13
50m: 33.83
100m: 1:16.04
(42.21)
150m: 2:03.69
(47.65)
200m: 2:40.41
(36.72)
33 Janina Ollikainen 2000 Porin Uimaseura +0.70 473 2:41.77 +23.49
50m: 32.46
100m: 1:14.40
(41.94)
150m: 2:02.36
(47.96)
200m: 2:41.77
(39.41)
34 Saga Kovanen 2004 Cetus Espoo +0.68 469 2:42.26 +23.98
50m: 33.81
100m: 1:15.95
(42.14)
150m: 2:04.92
(48.97)
200m: 2:42.26
(37.34)
35 Maura Bergström 2005 Åbo Simklubb-Uintiklubi Turku +0.74 453 2:44.18 +25.90
50m: 34.85
100m: 1:16.87
(42.02)
150m: 2:05.21
(48.34)
200m: 2:44.18
(38.97)
- Nelli Ohvo 2001 Cetus Espoo DNS
Event official at: 2019-04-01 12:08:59
2019-04-01 12:09:04 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.3 Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport AB

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner