Results for XIII FINA WMC 2010 Valhalla venue
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times |
|
|
Competition name |
XIII Fina World Masters Champi |
|
Print Date |
07 August 2010 |
|
|
Competition place |
Gothenburg Valhalla |
|
Print Time |
16:38 |
|
|
Organizer |
Fina/SSF |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool |
50m |
|
|
|
|
|
Competition date |
2010-08-01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 90 - 94 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bela Banki H. |
1920 |
UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest |
HUN |
1:02.22 |
2:14.52 |
3:28.66 |
|
4:33.77 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 85 - 89 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jan Ziegler |
1925 |
PVK Brno |
CZE |
54.46 |
1:57.68 |
3:03.17 |
|
4:04.99 |
|
2 |
Hermann Reitemeyer |
1921 |
SG Essen |
GER |
1:06.08 |
2:18.43 |
3:33.50 |
|
4:41.92 |
|
3 |
Alberto Sioni |
1925 |
UISP NUOTO CORDENONS |
ITA |
1:08.10 |
2:27.26 |
3:48.52 |
|
5:09.01 |
|
4 |
Yoshiki Yasui |
1925 |
TOKYO YMCA ROUEIKAI |
JPN |
1:18.71 |
2:36.29 |
3:55.97 |
|
5:11.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 80 - 84 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Przado Lucjan |
1930 |
Miejski Klub Sportowy |
POL |
1:04.02 |
2:09.46 |
3:17.56 |
|
4:19.47 |
|
2 |
Mike Torsney |
1930 |
The Ontario Masters Swimmers |
CAN |
1:05.74 |
2:16.05 |
3:28.34 |
|
4:33.07 |
|
3 |
Bob Danielson |
1930 |
University of San Francisco |
USA |
1:02.61 |
2:14.66 |
3:28.22 |
|
4:35.25 |
|
4 |
Baz Owen |
1930 |
Arfon Masters |
GBR |
1:04.54 |
2:15.31 |
3:30.20 |
|
4:40.74 |
|
5 |
Daniel Duran |
1930 |
Liga Nacional Natación Master |
URU |
1:05.40 |
2:21.44 |
3:35.58 |
|
4:42.07 |
|
6 |
Belloc Jean |
1928 |
C.N.Castelnaudary |
FRA |
1:08.38 |
2:28.12 |
3:53.90 |
|
5:16.30 |
|
- |
Bartolome Vera |
1930 |
ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS |
ESP |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 75 - 79 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burwell Jones |
1933 |
013-SYSM |
USA |
41.17 |
1:26.32 |
2:14.18 |
|
3:00.50 |
CR |
2 |
Gerhard Dr. Hole |
1935 |
ESV Blau-Rot Bonn |
GER |
45.37 |
1:34.29 |
2:25.21 |
|
3:13.69 |
CR |
3 |
Thomas Walker |
1935 |
Southport Swimming Club |
GBR |
48.40 |
1:39.59 |
2:32.75 |
|
3:22.17 |
|
4 |
Fritz Ilgen |
1933 |
TSV 1850 Lindau |
GER |
47.00 |
1:40.40 |
2:37.16 |
|
3:30.77 |
|
5 |
Michele Maresca |
1935 |
Penisola Sorrentina |
ITA |
49.18 |
1:43.24 |
2:38.62 |
|
3:34.87 |
|
6 |
Henrique Flanzer |
1935 |
FLUMINENSE F.C. |
BRA |
49.79 |
1:44.55 |
2:43.79 |
|
3:39.40 |
|
7 |
Yuri Vlasov |
1934 |
Gavrily4 Masters |
UKR |
53.61 |
1:47.69 |
2:46.27 |
|
3:42.21 |
|
8 |
Fritz Bohme |
1932 |
Northland Masters |
NZL |
51.22 |
1:49.46 |
2:47.13 |
|
3:44.43 |
|
9 |
Kazuyoshi Kawashima |
1932 |
KONAMI KAWANISHI |
JPN |
50.72 |
1:48.69 |
2:48.61 |
|
3:45.65 |
|
10 |
Vincent Miller |
1935 |
Mastbal |
ESP |
50.56 |
1:48.35 |
2:47.52 |
|
3:46.56 |
|
11 |
Valentin Meshcheriakov |
1933 |
Moscow Masters |
RUS |
53.34 |
1:52.12 |
2:52.70 |
|
3:51.05 |
|
12 |
Werner Hensel |
1935 |
DSC Dresden |
GER |
54.07 |
1:59.97 |
3:06.91 |
|
4:09.74 |
|
13 |
Hans Schulz |
1934 |
VW Mannheim |
GER |
55.65 |
1:59.89 |
3:07.09 |
|
4:19.29 |
|
14 |
Peter Senftleben |
1934 |
SG Neukölln Berlin |
GER |
59.93 |
2:07.99 |
3:16.33 |
|
4:19.75 |
|
15 |
Stephen Mullins |
1932 |
Illinois Masters |
USA |
1:03.96 |
2:11.58 |
3:21.19 |
|
4:25.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miklos Kovats |
1940 |
UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest |
HUN |
42.27 |
2:17.26 |
2:59.52 |
|
2:59.52 |
|
2 |
Karl Donoghue |
1940 |
MSBC |
CAN |
41.49 |
2:16.45 |
3:01.03 |
|
3:01.03 |
|
3 |
Frans Enst van |
1940 |
W.S. Twente |
NED |
42.91 |
2:18.31 |
3:02.74 |
|
3:02.74 |
|
4 |
Adu Hewelcke |
1940 |
SG Neukölln Berlin |
GER |
43.92 |
2:15.36 |
3:15.79 |
|
3:15.79 |
|
5 |
Peter Piskoty |
1940 |
UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest |
HUN |
46.14 |
2:19.47 |
3:19.19 |
|
3:19.19 |
|
6 |
Robert Norris |
1938 |
Davis Aquatic Masters |
USA |
48.13 |
1:41.06 |
2:34.78 |
|
3:25.71 |
|
7 |
Alexander Starkov |
1938 |
Pregel |
RUS |
47.60 |
1:40.38 |
2:34.87 |
|
3:26.05 |
|
8 |
Nigel Salsbury |
1940 |
Spencer Swim Team |
GBR |
47.33 |
2:12.79 |
3:26.60 |
|
3:26.60 |
|
9 |
Jose Casanovas Gilabert |
1939 |
club natacio reus ploms |
ESP |
47.33 |
1:39.74 |
2:35.85 |
|
3:28.12 |
|
10 |
Adolf Skotarenko |
1940 |
Neptun Moscow |
RUS |
48.13 |
2:20.78 |
3:34.34 |
|
3:34.34 |
|
11 |
Frank Cody |
1940 |
Michigan Masters |
USA |
48.55 |
1:44.44 |
2:39.63 |
|
3:34.67 |
|
12 |
Manfred Busch |
1938 |
Berliner TSC |
GER |
51.94 |
1:49.27 |
2:48.59 |
|
3:42.86 |
|
13 |
Nishino Takao |
1936 |
CENTER COURSE |
JPN |
52.29 |
1:51.64 |
2:52.29 |
|
3:54.24 |
|
14 |
Dietrich Nels |
1940 |
SSV Blau-Weiss Gersdorf |
GER |
56.02 |
1:53.95 |
2:58.09 |
|
3:58.98 |
|
15 |
Daniel Roca |
1937 |
Club Natacion Metropole |
ESP |
55.81 |
1:58.53 |
3:00.99 |
|
4:00.92 |
|
16 |
Freddy Vergara Coob |
1940 |
Master Monardes |
CHI |
54.86 |
1:54.44 |
3:00.75 |
|
4:05.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jozsef Csikany |
1943 |
UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest |
HUN |
39.86 |
1:21.90 |
2:05.34 |
|
2:48.66 |
|
2 |
Michael McColly |
1945 |
Pacific Northwest Aquatics |
USA |
40.82 |
1:24.01 |
2:09.02 |
|
2:52.34 |
|
3 |
Bernd Horstmann |
1942 |
Waspo Nordhorn e.V. |
GER |
39.07 |
1:21.22 |
2:07.03 |
|
2:53.46 |
|
4 |
Don McIntosh |
1942 |
New England Masters |
USA |
42.34 |
1:26.63 |
2:12.22 |
|
2:56.41 |
|
5 |
Edward Reed |
1943 |
Crimson Tide Masters |
USA |
45.45 |
1:33.38 |
2:19.97 |
|
3:03.69 |
|
6 |
Eckhart Haensel |
1944 |
SG Stadtwerke München |
GER |
44.13 |
1:30.71 |
2:19.29 |
|
3:06.23 |
|
7 |
Erik Lokensgard |
1942 |
Michigan Masters |
USA |
43.03 |
1:29.79 |
2:17.94 |
|
3:06.73 |
|
8 |
Gérard Lonne |
1945 |
BEC - BORDEAUX |
FRA |
43.37 |
1:30.39 |
2:40.77 |
|
3:07.86 |
|
9 |
Alberto Murillo |
1944 |
BAHIA ALMERIA |
ESP |
44.77 |
1:33.06 |
2:21.70 |
|
3:10.37 |
|
10 |
Laszlo Eger |
1945 |
New England Masters |
USA |
43.79 |
1:33.62 |
2:25.71 |
|
3:17.12 |
|
11 |
Eric Anderson |
1944 |
Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers |
USA |
45.19 |
1:35.68 |
2:28.75 |
|
3:18.22 |
|
12 |
Satoshi Sugiyama |
1944 |
Iwata Culture |
JPN |
46.84 |
1:38.52 |
2:32.98 |
|
3:23.58 |
|
13 |
Joel Marty |
1944 |
CA Cholet |
FRA |
47.29 |
1:39.78 |
2:33.67 |
|
3:26.00 |
|
14 |
Bo Toresäter |
1944 |
Simklubben Elfsborg |
SWE |
44.06 |
1:35.33 |
3:26.72 |
|
3:26.72 |
|
15 |
Michael Nordby |
1941 |
PNA |
USA |
51.14 |
1:43.25 |
2:37.64 |
|
3:28.43 |
|
16 |
Kenzo Umehara |
1941 |
IWAP |
JPN |
49.15 |
1:44.41 |
2:40.63 |
|
3:35.69 |
|
17 |
Josef Hillstrom |
1944 |
Amakhosi Masters Swimming |
RSA |
53.84 |
1:49.76 |
2:45.96 |
|
3:39.15 |
|
18 |
Kenneth Hickey |
1945 |
022-orlm |
USA |
50.41 |
1:46.07 |
2:45.08 |
|
3:42.10 |
|
19 |
Jim Stewart |
1941 |
Mission Viejo Nadadores |
USA |
51.01 |
1:46.73 |
2:46.72 |
|
3:46.95 |
|
20 |
Gotthard Seifert |
1941 |
SG Oelde |
GER |
51.49 |
1:51.56 |
2:52.12 |
|
3:50.01 |
|
21 |
Gerd Fritsches |
1942 |
TSV 1860 Ansbach |
GER |
54.41 |
1:54.17 |
2:55.63 |
|
3:52.62 |
|
22 |
Philippe Marchat |
1941 |
Aqua Lons Barracudas |
FRA |
51.00 |
1:48.65 |
2:52.04 |
|
3:53.94 |
|
- |
Kenneth Heuck, Jr. |
1944 |
Southwest Ohio Masters |
USA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Steven Kovary |
1941 |
LONG BEACH GRUNIONS |
USA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Claudio Tomasi |
1950 |
ASD Europa Sporting Assoc. |
ITA |
39.21 |
1:20.96 |
2:04.23 |
|
2:44.65 |
|
2 |
Ghareeb Attia |
1948 |
Egypt Masters |
EGY |
38.68 |
1:20.22 |
2:04.46 |
|
2:48.04 |
|
3 |
Dieter Seifert |
1948 |
SV Poseidon Hamburg |
GER |
38.58 |
1:20.49 |
2:05.03 |
|
2:49.24 |
|
4 |
Ebbe Rasmussen |
1949 |
U.S.G |
DEN |
40.08 |
1:23.28 |
2:07.94 |
|
2:50.33 |
|
5 |
Chirkov Yury |
1949 |
Olymp |
RUS |
40.20 |
1:23.66 |
2:07.98 |
|
2:55.62 |
|
6 |
Kurt Frei |
1946 |
Schwimmverein beider Basel |
SUI |
41.66 |
1:26.65 |
2:13.33 |
|
2:57.98 |
|
7 |
Janos Koczian |
1950 |
Budapesti Delfinek SE |
HUN |
41.82 |
1:27.25 |
2:16.30 |
|
3:03.12 |
|
8 |
Geoff Edge |
1949 |
Dolphins |
GBR |
41.99 |
1:29.27 |
2:18.14 |
|
3:05.38 |
|
9 |
Robert Morse |
1949 |
Noosa Aussi Masters |
AUS |
43.31 |
1:30.04 |
2:18.44 |
|
3:05.47 |
|
10 |
Neil Jackson |
1946 |
Basingstoke Bluefins SC |
GBR |
44.55 |
1:32.76 |
2:21.86 |
|
3:09.95 |
|
11 |
Selwyn Sundelowitz |
1950 |
Coelacanth Masters |
RSA |
47.48 |
1:35.49 |
2:24.71 |
|
3:14.15 |
|
12 |
Helmut Hertelendy |
1950 |
SV Hof 1911 e. V. |
GER |
43.75 |
1:34.42 |
2:26.40 |
|
3:16.70 |
|
13 |
Klaus Mahn |
1950 |
STV Limbach |
GER |
44.15 |
1:33.61 |
2:27.64 |
|
3:17.69 |
|
14 |
Roberto Alvarado Balleza |
1946 |
ANV Mexico |
MEX |
46.85 |
1:36.78 |
2:28.72 |
|
3:21.68 |
|
15 |
Tuncay Senyüz |
1946 |
Ankara University Sport Club |
TUR |
48.35 |
1:38.80 |
2:31.55 |
|
3:22.44 |
|
16 |
Salvador Huerta |
1950 |
MSBC |
CAN |
47.52 |
1:38.65 |
2:33.43 |
|
3:33.00 |
|
17 |
Vladimir Ivanchev |
1946 |
Neptun Moscow |
RUS |
48.87 |
1:43.93 |
2:46.56 |
|
3:46.57 |
|
18 |
João Luiz Leite Filho |
1950 |
Club de Regatas Flamengo |
BRA |
50.27 |
1:46.01 |
2:46.73 |
|
3:47.23 |
|
19 |
Bernard Poloczek |
1947 |
TP Weteran Zabrze |
POL |
51.91 |
1:49.69 |
2:50.61 |
|
3:48.98 |
|
- |
Yukikazu Watanabe |
1946 |
Psc Yokkaichi |
JPN |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Joe Tanko |
1946 |
PK Olimpija |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
DSQ |
GN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ettore Boschetti |
1954 |
Andrea Doria |
ITA |
37.23 |
1:16.36 |
1:56.01 |
|
2:35.88 |
|
2 |
Alain Vanacker |
1952 |
Neptune Club de France |
FRA |
37.68 |
1:18.98 |
1:59.25 |
|
2:38.85 |
|
3 |
Franck Mage |
1955 |
Ems Bron |
FRA |
38.68 |
1:20.41 |
2:02.18 |
|
2:42.24 |
|
4 |
Larry Krauser |
1953 |
Hydropower Masters Swim Club |
USA |
39.85 |
1:21.97 |
2:03.84 |
|
2:43.68 |
|
5 |
Miroslaw Warchol |
1953 |
WMT Warsaw |
POL |
38.21 |
1:18.65 |
2:00.74 |
|
2:43.90 |
|
6 |
Eric van Boer |
1954 |
Rolling Hills Mud Sharks |
USA |
37.88 |
1:20.13 |
2:03.52 |
|
2:45.86 |
|
7 |
Mark Anderson |
1953 |
Illinois Masters |
USA |
40.87 |
1:23.79 |
2:07.52 |
|
2:50.25 |
|
8 |
Kiriy Anatoly |
1954 |
Kirkenes Svømmeklubb |
NOR |
38.96 |
1:20.96 |
2:05.20 |
|
2:50.46 |
|
9 |
Martti Laajus |
1952 |
Simmis Wanda |
FIN |
39.48 |
1:23.99 |
2:08.78 |
|
2:54.10 |
|
10 |
Francois Renaudie |
1952 |
BEC - BORDEAUX |
FRA |
42.43 |
1:28.15 |
2:15.09 |
|
2:59.57 |
|
11 |
Steven Miller |
1954 |
WM |
USA |
42.43 |
1:28.14 |
2:15.97 |
|
3:02.03 |
|
12 |
Mark Keil |
1953 |
New England Masters |
USA |
40.51 |
1:25.66 |
2:14.56 |
|
3:05.78 |
|
13 |
Wolfgang Ploszynski |
1954 |
Schwimmverein Göppingen 04 |
GER |
44.74 |
1:33.49 |
2:23.87 |
|
3:13.15 |
|
14 |
Bernd Peters |
1954 |
SV Ganderkesse 69 e.V. |
GER |
42.28 |
1:29.80 |
2:20.95 |
|
3:15.73 |
|
15 |
Thomas Beyer |
1953 |
Aqua Berlin e.V. |
GER |
41.98 |
1:31.58 |
2:24.89 |
|
3:17.17 |
|
16 |
Guillermo CaballeroMadera |
1955 |
Club Natacion Metropole |
ESP |
44.79 |
1:34.47 |
2:28.93 |
|
3:18.98 |
|
17 |
Roberto Gatti |
1954 |
la wellness |
ITA |
43.80 |
1:32.31 |
2:23.58 |
|
3:25.11 |
|
- |
Eric Turan |
1954 |
NANTES NATATION |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Francisco Roman Cabra |
1951 |
Aquatic center |
COL |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Jacques Blondel |
1954 |
SNL |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Djan Madruga |
1958 |
DJAN MADRUGA NATAÇÃO |
BRA |
34.35 |
1:10.68 |
1:47.32 |
|
2:21.85 |
CR |
2 |
Dariusz Wolny |
1960 |
Redeco Wroclaw |
POL |
33.91 |
1:10.56 |
1:47.60 |
|
2:25.15 |
|
2 |
Wieslaw Musial |
1957 |
The Ontario Masters Swimmers |
CAN |
34.37 |
1:11.49 |
1:48.62 |
|
2:25.15 |
|
4 |
Eric Andrew Johnson |
1960 |
LRC Hong Kong |
CHN |
33.56 |
1:10.03 |
1:47.74 |
|
2:25.95 |
|
5 |
Rastislav Pavlik |
1960 |
PSK Zilina |
SVK |
34.73 |
1:12.43 |
1:51.78 |
|
2:30.37 |
|
6 |
Lyle Nalli |
1960 |
PNA |
USA |
37.08 |
1:15.56 |
1:54.76 |
|
2:32.85 |
|
7 |
Lutz Wiese |
1960 |
SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven |
GER |
35.78 |
1:14.32 |
1:54.92 |
|
2:34.01 |
|
8 |
Stephen Allen |
1960 |
Hull Masters |
GBR |
35.77 |
1:14.53 |
1:55.23 |
|
2:35.98 |
|
9 |
Rod Sikora |
1960 |
018-DAMM |
USA |
38.20 |
1:19.00 |
1:59.72 |
|
2:39.02 |
|
10 |
Franco Olivetti |
1960 |
Butterfly Brescia |
ITA |
37.17 |
1:17.47 |
1:59.67 |
|
2:41.31 |
|
11 |
Dieter Hack |
1957 |
SSG Saar Max Ritter |
GER |
37.97 |
1:19.97 |
2:03.07 |
|
2:44.77 |
|
12 |
Jan Nordanger |
1959 |
Malmö Kappsimningsklubb |
SWE |
37.71 |
1:19.45 |
2:04.43 |
|
2:49.09 |
|
13 |
Vaclav Valtr |
1956 |
SK Spolchemie Usti nad Labem |
CZE |
39.43 |
1:21.33 |
2:04.83 |
|
2:49.54 |
|
14 |
Dariusz Gorbaczow |
1958 |
SOPOT MASTERS |
POL |
39.75 |
1:23.19 |
2:08.82 |
|
2:50.89 |
|
15 |
Michael Doyle |
1959 |
ASV Vienna |
AUT |
40.92 |
1:23.60 |
2:08.72 |
|
2:52.18 |
|
16 |
Konstantin Skoba |
1956 |
Troyka |
RUS |
40.34 |
1:23.58 |
2:08.57 |
|
2:53.57 |
|
17 |
Jörg Werner |
1960 |
TB Wülfrath |
GER |
40.10 |
1:23.97 |
2:09.33 |
|
2:54.22 |
|
18 |
Lapshenkov Sergey |
1957 |
All Stars |
RUS |
39.63 |
1:23.69 |
2:09.42 |
|
2:54.48 |
|
19 |
Sergey Yanochkin |
1956 |
Pregel |
RUS |
40.56 |
1:23.99 |
2:09.57 |
|
2:54.71 |
|
20 |
Alfonso Cortés |
1960 |
Acuática Cariari |
CRC |
38.27 |
1:24.65 |
2:12.74 |
|
2:59.55 |
|
21 |
John Barrett |
1958 |
Rats of Tobruk Townsville |
AUS |
43.42 |
1:28.20 |
2:14.98 |
|
3:00.01 |
|
22 |
Erkan Tokyurekli |
1960 |
CINARLI SPOR ADANA |
TUR |
43.41 |
1:28.80 |
2:15.98 |
|
3:01.42 |
|
23 |
Daniel Mario Lebensohn |
1957 |
Agrupación Mar Natacion |
ARG |
44.32 |
1:33.70 |
2:24.04 |
|
3:13.62 |
|
24 |
Sergio Attilio Jesi |
1958 |
Forum Sport Center |
ITA |
45.60 |
1:33.42 |
2:24.55 |
|
3:13.77 |
|
- |
Gordon Dickinson |
1959 |
Ashington ASC |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michael Soderlund |
1962 |
Stingrays |
USA |
31.73 |
1:05.67 |
1:40.97 |
|
2:17.40 |
CR |
2 |
Taihei Saka |
1964 |
Kyoueijuku suio |
JPN |
32.65 |
1:07.92 |
1:45.18 |
|
2:20.21 |
|
3 |
Glenn Dixon |
1964 |
NEM |
USA |
34.34 |
1:10.09 |
1:47.42 |
|
2:24.95 |
|
4 |
Edwin Norden van |
1963 |
AZPC Amersfoort |
NED |
33.69 |
1:10.11 |
1:48.14 |
|
2:26.38 |
|
5 |
Torsten Ahrens |
1965 |
SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover |
GER |
34.09 |
1:11.06 |
1:48.50 |
|
2:27.08 |
|
6 |
Danilo Vicioso |
1963 |
Dominicana Masters |
DOM |
34.61 |
1:12.89 |
1:51.95 |
|
2:28.67 |
|
7 |
Jorge Faria |
1964 |
Algés |
POR |
34.13 |
1:11.21 |
1:50.30 |
|
2:28.76 |
|
8 |
Birger Schubert |
1965 |
SC Poseidon Koblenz |
GER |
33.94 |
1:10.49 |
1:49.63 |
|
2:29.56 |
|
9 |
Sven Leopold |
1965 |
SSF Bonn |
GER |
34.69 |
1:13.65 |
1:53.33 |
|
2:30.12 |
|
10 |
Alexander Mruzek |
1965 |
Univerzita Brno |
CZE |
35.28 |
1:13.13 |
1:52.31 |
|
2:30.27 |
|
11 |
Andreas Peikert |
1962 |
ESV Frankfurt/Oder |
GER |
34.66 |
1:12.56 |
1:52.18 |
|
2:30.91 |
|
12 |
Thomas Luiz Kinugawa |
1965 |
Esporte Clube Pinheiros |
BRA |
35.82 |
1:14.83 |
1:54.69 |
|
2:33.15 |
|
13 |
Sergey Zhurkovich |
1962 |
Sibmasters |
RUS |
36.25 |
1:14.93 |
1:55.20 |
|
2:35.05 |
|
14 |
Mike Brett |
1963 |
Belper Marlin SC |
GBR |
36.48 |
1:15.84 |
1:56.45 |
|
2:35.59 |
|
15 |
Dr. Ulrich Hermfisse |
1965 |
SV Hof 1911 e. V. |
GER |
35.32 |
1:13.81 |
1:54.88 |
|
2:35.61 |
|
16 |
Ron Korzelius |
1965 |
AZPC Amersfoort |
NED |
36.99 |
1:16.30 |
1:56.46 |
|
2:35.63 |
|
17 |
Vladimir Denisov |
1965 |
Olymp |
RUS |
35.60 |
1:15.11 |
1:55.71 |
|
2:37.39 |
|
18 |
Roberto Salas |
1964 |
Venezuela Masters |
VEN |
36.15 |
1:16.06 |
1:56.80 |
|
2:38.43 |
|
19 |
Luis Duarte |
1963 |
Masters Parana |
BRA |
36.41 |
1:16.35 |
1:57.81 |
|
2:39.30 |
|
20 |
Lars Sandberg |
1965 |
Kungsbacka Simsällskap |
SWE |
36.69 |
1:17.79 |
2:00.57 |
|
2:41.93 |
|
21 |
Giuliano Bonadei |
1963 |
ASD Nuoto Giunone |
ITA |
38.77 |
1:19.35 |
2:00.57 |
|
2:42.87 |
|
22 |
Hugo Goossen |
1963 |
Doha Dolphines |
QAT |
36.96 |
1:17.05 |
2:01.11 |
|
2:43.72 |
|
23 |
Alexandr Goncharov |
1962 |
Butterfly Plus |
RUS |
37.24 |
1:18.49 |
2:00.86 |
|
2:44.02 |
|
24 |
Michel Wendel |
1964 |
USTHayange |
FRA |
37.01 |
1:17.68 |
2:01.04 |
|
2:44.06 |
|
25 |
Ralf Dillig |
1965 |
Duisburger ST |
GER |
37.65 |
1:19.66 |
2:02.29 |
|
2:44.15 |
|
26 |
Alain Flipo |
1964 |
Rueil Athletic Club |
FRA |
37.39 |
1:18.23 |
2:01.77 |
|
2:44.37 |
|
27 |
Jan Ola Ohlsson |
1962 |
ESPORTS MASTERS ESMAS |
ESP |
38.24 |
1:18.32 |
2:02.28 |
|
2:44.55 |
|
28 |
Tomas Carlsson |
1965 |
Anderstorps Simsällskap |
SWE |
36.30 |
1:17.18 |
2:01.50 |
|
2:45.39 |
|
29 |
Knut Måløy |
1961 |
Hamar IL |
NOR |
38.04 |
1:19.13 |
2:02.05 |
|
2:45.79 |
|
30 |
Luciano Castagno |
1963 |
ABMN |
BRA |
36.86 |
1:17.96 |
2:02.58 |
|
2:46.65 |
|
31 |
Marc Lora-runco |
1963 |
Etoile Sportive Seynod Nat. |
FRA |
38.44 |
1:20.69 |
2:04.30 |
|
2:47.24 |
|
32 |
Hiroshi Nakamura |
1965 |
NSPSS |
JPN |
36.05 |
1:17.30 |
2:02.60 |
|
2:47.41 |
|
33 |
Andrew Gristwood |
1964 |
Cleethorpes and District SC |
GBR |
41.49 |
1:24.05 |
2:07.26 |
|
2:48.80 |
|
34 |
Steffen Heinze |
1963 |
SSV Senftenberg |
GER |
38.33 |
1:20.50 |
2:05.47 |
|
2:50.65 |
|
35 |
Juergen Peters |
1964 |
BSV Friesen 1895 e.V. |
GER |
39.02 |
1:21.36 |
2:06.92 |
|
2:51.56 |
|
36 |
Chris Weeds |
1963 |
Belper Marlin SC |
GBR |
40.57 |
1:25.64 |
2:12.79 |
|
2:59.05 |
|
37 |
Gregory Knapman |
1961 |
Eastbourne Swimming Club |
GBR |
41.65 |
1:27.14 |
2:14.24 |
|
3:00.31 |
|
38 |
Dmytro Smorzh |
1964 |
Gavrily4 Masters |
UKR |
38.89 |
1:23.12 |
2:12.05 |
|
3:01.49 |
|
39 |
Arlandas Juodeska |
1961 |
TAKAS |
LTU |
38.64 |
1:21.39 |
2:11.20 |
|
3:02.80 |
|
40 |
Marco Foelske |
1964 |
Bremischer Schwimmverein |
GER |
41.56 |
1:28.49 |
2:17.00 |
|
3:03.49 |
|
41 |
Chris Wall |
1961 |
Linköpings Allmänna SS |
SWE |
41.74 |
1:27.46 |
2:16.06 |
|
3:05.33 |
|
42 |
Jack Barends |
1962 |
W.S. Twente |
NED |
42.59 |
1:29.42 |
2:18.35 |
|
3:08.16 |
|
- |
Gintautas Kanapickas |
1965 |
ILGAPLAUKIAI |
LTU |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Juan van Peborgh |
1963 |
Jockey Club Buenos Aires |
ARG |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Sebastian Barros |
1963 |
Club de Regatas Flamengo |
BRA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Born |
Club |
|
50m |
100m |
150m |
|
Finish |
Status |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mark Vogel |
1970 |
Gentofte Svømme Klub |
DEN |
31.28 |
1:04.90 |
1:38.70 |
|
2:12.77 |
WR |
2 |
Eduardo Marocco |
1968 |
Grêmio Náutico União |
BRA |
31.44 |
1:05.42 |
1:39.93 |
|
2:15.09 |
|
3 |
Patrick Baldelli |
1970 |
MARTIGUES NATATION |
FRA |
31.91 |
1:06.17 |
1:42.72 |
|
2:20.16 |
|
4 |
Marek Roter |
1968 |
TP Weteran Zabrze |
POL |
33.65 |
1:10.30 |
1:47.65 |
|
2:23.07 |
|
5 |
Mats Nygren |
1966 |
Fagersta Simklubb |
SWE |
34.63 |
1:11.61 |
1:49.62 |
|
2:26.67 |
|
6 |
Ravil Nogumanov |
1968 |
Poseidon Moscow |
RUS |
33.05 |
1:09.32 |
1:48.28 |
|
2:27.66 |
|
7 |
Tadeusz Stuchlik |
1969 |
TP Weteran Zabrze |
POL |
34.08 |
1:12.22 |
1:50.79 |
|
2:27.84 |
|
8 |
Iain Teaz |
1969 |
Glasgow Nomads |
GBR |
32.98 |
1:10.03 |
1:49.00 |
|
2:29.34 |
|
9 |
Edilson Silva Junior |
1970 |
Clube do Remo |
BRA |
33.46 |
1:12.86 |
1:55.38 |
|
2:31.81 |
|
10 |
Antonio Cavazza |
1968 |
swimming club alessandria |
ITA |
35.63 |
1:14.31 |
1:54.30 |
|
2:32.15 |
|
11 |
Rene Beetsma |
1969 |
H.Z.P.C. Heerenveen |
NED |
35.81 |
1:14.53 |
1:54.49 |
|
2:32.83 |
|
12 |
Gian Luca Sondali |
1966 |
Circolo Canottieri Aniene |
ITA |
36.56 |
1:15.06 |
1:54.61 |
|
2:33.34 |
|
13 |
Janne Soininen |
1966 |
Cetus |
FIN |
37.44 |
1:16.10 |
1:56.26 |
|
2:35.03 |
|
14 |
Tilo Niedermanner |
1969 |
SV Lok Eilenburg |
GER |
35.52 |
1:14.73 |
1:55.38 |
|
2:35.23 |
|
15 |
Jérôme Augé |
1967 |
Ems Bron |
FRA |
36.33 |
1:16.13 |
1:56.65 |
|
2:35.47 |
|
16 |
Keith Dunnett |
1970 |
Silver City Blues Masters |
GBR |
38.71 |
1:19.33 |
2:00.70 |
|
2:38.80 |
|
17 |
Corrado Luci |
1966 |
Sporting Club Mondadori ASD |
ITA |
37.89 |
1:17.42 |
1:58.31 |
|
2:39.18 |
|
18 |
Josey Joseph |
1968 |
Kerala |
IND |
35.83 |
1:14.47 |
1:55.84 |
|
2:39.53 |
|
19 |
Richard Gimsér |
1968 |
Ystads Simsällskap |
SWE |
35.99 |
1:15.33 |
1:57.69 |
|
2:40.39 |
|
20 |
Thiemo Voigt |
1970 |
Solna Sundbyberg SS 04 |
SWE |
37.31 |
1:17.29 |
1:59.71 |
|
2:41.90 |
|
21 |
Louis Deragon |
1968 |
Team Quebec |
CAN |
37.84 |
1:19.38 |
2:02.92 |
|
2:46.27 |
|
22 |
Oleksiy Yesypenko |
1970 |
Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev |
UKR |
38.33 |
1:21.08 |
2:06.25 |
|
2:51.52 |
|
23 |
Sergey Korotkov |
1967 |
Butterfly Plus |
RUS |
40.33 |
1:23.77 |
2:08.49 |
|
2:53.01 |
|
24 |
Vladislav Mityagin |
1967 |
43 REGION |
RUS |
39.78 |
1:22.60 |
2:07.91 |
|
2:53.72 |
|
25 |
Steffen Guenther |
1966 |
STV Limbach |
GER |
39.41 |
1:22.89 |
2:08.48 |
|
2:53.79 |
|
- |
Alessandro Padovan |
1967 |
UISP NUOTO CORDENONS |
ITA |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Jess Brink |
1966 |
Glostrup Svømme Klub |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Oleg Bukin |
1968 |
Black Sepia Swimming Club |
RUS |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
- |
Rodolfo Bennewitz |
1967 |
Estadio Español de Las Condes |
CHI |
|
|
|
|
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Event 4, 200m Back Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Start time 09:00 |
|
|
Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00 |
Print Date |
07 August 2010 |
Licensed to: Västsvenska Simförbundet |
Print Time |
16:38 |
|