Results for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session Five - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 200m Backstroke Men 13 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alfie WeatherstonHarvey |
13 |
Kiwi ASC |
+0.51 |
|
2:25.85 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.91 |
(-7.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
TeMana Atutolu |
13 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
+0.57 |
|
2:27.68 |
+1.83 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.93 |
(-8.25) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
William Schurink |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:28.12 |
+2.27 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.66 |
(-1.54) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jonathan Swanepoel |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:29.04 |
+3.19 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.65 |
(-3.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Kenneth Wang |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
2:31.52 |
+5.67 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:37.35 |
(-5.83) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Hunter Sands |
13 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
+0.73 |
|
2:32.39 |
+6.54 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:39.12 |
(-6.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Nick Reeder |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.69 |
|
2:33.13 |
+7.28 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:34.11 |
(-0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Charlie Overend |
13 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:33.27 |
+7.42 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.34 |
(-3.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Fraser Walker |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.79 |
|
2:33.27 |
+7.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:37.24 |
(-3.97) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Luke Jackson |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
2:34.34 |
+8.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.51 |
(-2.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Luke Tompkins |
13 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
+0.79 |
|
2:35.29 |
+9.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.52 |
(-3.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Asher Hales |
13 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
+0.73 |
|
2:35.71 |
+9.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.20 |
(-2.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Devlin Langton |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.75 |
|
2:36.13 |
+10.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.66 |
(+5.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Coast Morland |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
2:37.15 |
+11.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.55 |
(+0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Finlay McNabb |
13 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:37.28 |
+11.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.99 |
(+1.29) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Gianni Martin |
13 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
+0.71 |
|
2:37.60 |
+11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.62 |
(-1.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
William Marshall |
13 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.59 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Leo Flynn |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Yoichi Chan |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 11/05/2021 9:52:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 200m Backstroke Men 14 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Asa Banbury |
14 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
+0.61 |
|
2:20.57 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.71 |
(-7.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Liam Woods |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
2:20.93 |
+0.36 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.23 |
(-11.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Alexander Tudgey |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
+0.75 |
|
2:22.48 |
+1.91 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.90 |
(-6.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Liam Rees |
14 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:24.52 |
+3.95 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.36 |
(-7.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
+0.61 |
|
2:24.84 |
+4.27 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.36 |
(-4.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Vlad Smirnov |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.58 |
|
2:25.22 |
+4.65 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.74 |
(-2.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Dominic Wharepouri |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.82 |
|
2:26.22 |
+5.65 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.32 |
(-4.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Izaiahs Linton |
14 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:26.58 |
+6.01 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.24 |
(-3.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Ned Dassanayake |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.73 |
|
2:27.80 |
+7.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.73 |
(-2.93) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Kyan Potter |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.85 |
|
2:27.82 |
+7.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.52 |
(-1.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Jeremy Li |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:28.78 |
+8.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.41 |
(-1.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Kinnon Broekhuizen |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.77 |
|
2:29.80 |
+9.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.80 |
(+2.00) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Bailie Schick |
14 |
Dargaville Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:30.20 |
+9.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:31.53 |
(-1.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Henry King |
14 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
+0.80 |
|
2:31.18 |
+10.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.81 |
(+0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Lukas Bayer |
14 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
+0.85 |
|
2:34.58 |
+14.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.01 |
(+4.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
David Wright |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.77 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Clayton Fell |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.92 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 11/05/2021 9:52:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 200m Backstroke Men 15 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Henry Sewell |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:19.71 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:26.51 |
(-6.80) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Louis Oliver |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
2:21.46 |
+1.75 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.98 |
(-9.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.69 |
|
2:21.65 |
+1.94 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:22.85 |
(-1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Cody Bennett |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.71 |
|
2:24.72 |
+5.01 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.18 |
(-0.46) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Tavish Graham |
15 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
+0.61 |
|
2:25.15 |
+5.44 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.31 |
(-3.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Nino Schiltknecht |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:26.96 |
+7.25 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.61 |
(-1.65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Kieran Thornton |
15 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.77 |
|
2:27.97 |
+8.26 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:23.10 |
(+4.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Kaz Lohrer |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
2:29.94 |
+10.23 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.70 |
(+0.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Logan Scammell |
15 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
+0.80 |
|
2:32.75 |
+13.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.84 |
(+2.91) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Louis Appleby |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 11/05/2021 9:52:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21, 200m Backstroke Men 16-18 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.92 |
|
2:17.91 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:20.77 |
(-2.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Daniel Gilbert |
16 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:18.61 |
+0.70 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:18.66 |
(-0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Sargent |
18 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.64 |
|
2:19.20 |
+1.29 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:19.86 |
(-0.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ryan Andrews |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
+0.73 |
|
2:20.48 |
+2.57 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:29.46 |
(-8.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lachlan Stewart |
17 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
+0.72 |
|
2:20.78 |
+2.87 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:22.17 |
(-1.39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ben Isles |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:20.99 |
+3.08 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:20.80 |
(+0.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Emlyn Clayden |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
+0.76 |
|
2:22.95 |
+5.04 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:21.14 |
(+1.81) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Thomas Logger |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.80 |
|
2:23.87 |
+5.96 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.36 |
(-3.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Ian Chen |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.76 |
|
2:27.52 |
+9.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.50 |
(-0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Corban Holland |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.74 |
|
2:28.42 |
+10.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:27.84 |
(+0.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
2:28.49 |
+10.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.80 |
(-0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Henry Ludbrook |
17 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:29.37 |
+11.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.91 |
(+0.46) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Lucas Dowty |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
+0.86 |
|
2:31.19 |
+13.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.13 |
(+3.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Arun Dunn |
16 |
Papakura Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
2:33.84 |
+15.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.14 |
(+3.70) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 11/05/2021 9:52:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-11 09:52:40 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|