Program for 2022 Apollo Projects Division II Swimming Competition
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Session Nine - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start list |
|
2022 Apollo Projects Division II Swimming Competition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 8, 2022 to May 12, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men
|
Heat 1 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
53.40 |
|
Hayden Church |
|
HPKCO |
|
8/7/2011 |
|
|
14NZR |
51.42 |
|
Michael Pickett |
|
ENTHP |
|
8/13/2017 |
|
|
NZR |
47.30 |
|
Daniel Hunter |
1994 |
HPKCO (NZL) |
Hong Kong |
10/29/2016 |
|
|
18NZR |
48.61 |
|
Michael Pickett |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
11/26/2020 |
|
|
17NZR |
48.97 |
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO (NZL) |
|
10/3/2012 |
|
|
15NZR |
50.71 |
|
Michael Pickett |
|
NSSAK |
|
10/7/2017 |
|
|
16NZR |
49.70 |
|
Sam McKenzie |
|
TASNM |
|
9/26/2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
2 |
|
Bradley Searle |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
1:03.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
3 |
|
Josiah Joyce |
13 |
Fairfield Swim Club |
1:03.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
250 |
4 |
|
Lochi Hoy |
13 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
1:03.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
5 |
|
Bertil Feng |
13 |
Murihiku Swim Club |
1:03.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
6 |
|
Alexander Copocean |
13 |
Fairfield Swim Club |
1:03.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
240 |
7 |
|
William Riley |
13 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
1:03.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 2 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
1 |
|
Lucas Xia |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
1:03.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
239 |
2 |
|
Stephen Miller |
13 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
1:03.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
3 |
|
Neo Salomonsson |
13 |
Kiwi ASC |
1:02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
4 |
|
James Kim |
13 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
1:02.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 |
5 |
|
Jack Rust |
13 |
Stratford Swim Club |
1:02.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
246 |
6 |
|
Samuel Ballantyne |
13 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
1:03.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
7 |
|
Zac Gallant |
13 |
Greymouth Swim Club |
1:03.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
8 |
|
Connor Sigley |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
1:03.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 3 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
1 |
|
Jake Cadigan |
14 |
North Canterbury |
1:01.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
2 |
|
Charlie Shivnan |
13 |
Mt Maunganui |
1:01.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
3 |
|
Luke Johnson |
13 |
Alexandra Swim Club |
1:01.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
242 |
4 |
|
Neo Urlich |
14 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
1:01.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
5 |
|
Oscar King |
14 |
Parnell Swimming |
1:01.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
6 |
|
Ryan Beardsmore |
14 |
North Canterbury |
1:01.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
7 |
|
Toby Hewertson |
14 |
Kowhai Swimming Clu |
1:01.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
8 |
|
Seongjin Choi |
13 |
Dannevirke Swim Club |
1:02.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 4 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
1 |
|
Finlay McNabb |
14 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
1:01.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
2 |
|
Angus Horner |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
292 |
3 |
|
Luke Tompkins |
14 |
Temuka Swimming Clu |
1:00.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
4 |
|
Zac Alexander |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:00.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
5 |
|
Daniel Streletsky |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
1:00.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
6 |
|
Sam Whitehead-Kai |
14 |
Masterton Swim Club |
1:01.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
7 |
|
Lachlan Oliver |
13 |
Greymouth Swim Club |
1:01.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
8 |
|
Robert Thompson |
14 |
North Canterbury |
1:01.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 5 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
1 |
|
Harry Huang |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
1:00.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
2 |
|
Ionatana BakerSefo |
14 |
Masterton Swim Club |
1:00.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
3 |
|
Jack Younger |
14 |
Masterton Swim Club |
59.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
4 |
|
Eric Yang |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
59.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
271 |
5 |
|
Matthew Biddington |
14 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
59.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
6 |
|
Lukas Bayer |
15 |
Bay of Islands |
59.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
7 |
|
Yoichi Chan |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
1:00.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
8 |
|
Fraser Walker |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
1:00.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 6 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
1 |
|
Oliver Horsfield |
15 |
Bay of Islands |
59.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
2 |
|
Thomas Waddington |
15 |
NgaTaiTuateaaTaraika |
59.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
3 |
|
David Wright |
15 |
Pukekohe Swim Club |
59.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
4 |
|
Ben Dudding |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
59.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
291 |
5 |
|
Vardan Sims |
15 |
Temuka Swimming Clu |
59.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
6 |
|
Giacomo Solinas |
16 |
NgaTaiTuateaaTaraika |
59.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
7 |
|
Koen Dettling |
16 |
TBSS Central City |
59.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
8 |
|
Taka Sugiyama |
14 |
Kiwi ASC |
59.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 7 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
1 |
|
Arun Dunn |
17 |
Papakura Swim Club |
59.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
274 |
2 |
|
Zach Edwards |
15 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
59.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
249 |
3 |
|
Zion Heke |
15 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
59.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
4 |
|
Samuel Sheridan |
17 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
59.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
5 |
|
Ewan Beadell |
15 |
Neptune Swim Club |
59.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
Benjamin Kuggeleijn |
16 |
NgaTaiTuateaaTaraika |
59.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
234 |
7 |
|
Ian Chen |
17 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
59.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
8 |
|
Maesyn Koia |
17 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
59.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 8 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
1 |
|
Jack Love |
15 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
58.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
2 |
|
Bosco Ding |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
58.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
3 |
|
Jayden Waters-Dawes |
15 |
Manurewa Swim Club |
58.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
4 |
|
Liam Rees |
15 |
Alexandra Swim Club |
57.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
5 |
|
Lawrence Reade |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
57.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
6 |
|
Joel Verran |
16 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
58.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
7 |
|
Ethan Cone |
17 |
Aquagym Swim Club |
58.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
8 |
|
Harrison James |
14 |
Vikings Swim Club |
58.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 9 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
1 |
|
Bryan Bennett |
16 |
Hokonui Aquatics |
57.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
235 |
2 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
17 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
57.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
233 |
3 |
|
Matthew Chanwai |
16 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
57.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
4 |
|
Eddie Wright |
17 |
Kiwi ASC |
56.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
236 |
5 |
|
Jeremy Li |
15 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
56.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
6 |
|
Ethan Blair |
16 |
North Canterbury |
57.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
7 |
|
Ray Suzuki |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
57.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
8 |
|
Daniel Coster |
17 |
Pirates Swim Team |
57.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39, 100m Freestyle Men |
Heat 10 (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
1 |
|
Hunter Butler |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
56.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
2 |
|
Ashton Rogers |
17 |
Matamata Swim Club |
56.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
3 |
|
Eli Wilson |
17 |
Aquagym Swim Club |
55.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
4 |
|
Daniel Cieplinski |
17 |
Howick Pakuranga |
54.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
5 |
|
Ben Isles |
17 |
Aquagym Swim Club |
55.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
6 |
|
Daniel Gilbert |
17 |
Neptune Swim Club |
55.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
7 |
|
Louis Appleby |
16 |
NgaTaiTuateaaTaraika |
56.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
8 |
|
Elijah Yin |
15 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
56.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-05-11 20:02:13 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|