2022-06-29   21:05:03
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for Nordic Swimming Championships 2021

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday 3 December 2021 09:30

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2021
Place: Vilundabadet Organizer: NSF & SSF
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 3, 2021 to Dec 3, 2021
Event 10, 100m Butterfly Men Junior - Heat
NR 49.22 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas 2000 Norway (NOR) Kazan (RUS) 2021-11-02
NJ 50.49 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas 2000 Norway (NOR) Hangzhou (CHN) 2018-12-12
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Andreas Sigvaldsen 2006 Norway +0.69 658 54.92 Q
50m: 25.84
100m: 54.92
(29.08)
2 Artur Tobler 2004 Estonia +0.64 649 55.16 +0.24 Q
50m: 25.62
100m: 55.16
(29.54)
3 Birnir Freyr Hálfdánarsson 2006 Iceland +0.67 621 55.99 +1.07 Q
50m: 25.84
100m: 55.99
(30.15)
4 Philip Johan Abad Slotsvik 2005 Norway +0.78 618 56.09 +1.17 Q
50m: 26.33
100m: 56.09
(29.76)
5 Nikita Ivanov 2005 Estonia +0.75 616 56.14 +1.22 Q
50m: 26.04
100m: 56.14
(30.10)
6 Nedas Giedraitis 2004 Lithuania +0.73 615 56.16 +1.24 Q
50m: 25.79
100m: 56.16
(30.37)
7 Lassi Niemi 2004 Finland +0.74 615 56.17 +1.25 Q
50m: 25.60
100m: 56.17
(30.57)
7 Alvin Välkki 2004 Sweden +0.68 615 56.17 +1.25 Q
50m: 26.02
100m: 56.17
(30.15)
9 Emilis Atkociunas 2005 Lithuania +0.74 613 56.23 +1.31
50m: 26.15
100m: 56.23
(30.08)
10 Casper Puggaard 2005 Denmark +0.69 609 56.35 +1.43
50m: 25.47
100m: 56.35
(30.88)
11 Daniil Drozdov 2004 Estonia +0.66 607 56.43 +1.51
50m: 25.89
100m: 56.43
(30.54)
12 Fannar Snævar Hauksson 2004 Iceland +0.64 599 56.66 +1.74
50m: 26.11
100m: 56.66
(30.55)
13 Lars Kuljus 2005 Estonia +0.75 566 57.76 +2.84
50m: 26.73
100m: 57.76
(31.03)
14 Jere Hannuksela 2004 Finland +0.59 560 57.94 +3.02
50m: 26.97
100m: 57.94
(30.97)
15 Sander Kiær Sørensen 2007 Norway +0.72 559 57.98 +3.06
50m: 27.32
100m: 57.98
(30.66)
Event official at: 2021-12-03 10:40:20
Event 10, 100m Butterfly Men Senior - Heat
NR 49.22 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas 2000 Norway (NOR) Kazan (RUS) 2021-11-02
NJ 50.49 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas 2000 Norway (NOR) Hangzhou (CHN) 2018-12-12
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Marko-Matteus Langel 1999 Estonia +0.73 700 53.79 Q
50m: 24.87
100m: 53.79
(28.92)
2 Símon Elías Statkevicius 2003 Iceland +0.67 663 54.77 +0.98 Q
50m: 25.25
100m: 54.77
(29.52)
3 Kasper Bonnichsen 2002 Denmark +0.67 649 55.18 +1.39 Q
50m: 25.48
100m: 55.18
(29.70)
4 Tobias Dan Hansen 2002 Denmark +0.68 624 55.90 +2.11 Q
50m: 25.51
100m: 55.90
(30.39)
5 Dmitri Astrelin 2003 Estonia +0.69 619 56.04 +2.25 Q
50m: 26.03
100m: 56.04
(30.01)
6 Veeti Ruohtula 2001 Finland +0.60 595 56.79 +3.00 Q
50m: 26.89
100m: 56.79
(29.90)
7 Lari Tumanoff 2003 Finland +0.70 521 59.37 +5.58 Q
50m: 27.51
100m: 59.37
(31.86)
Event official at: 2021-12-03 10:40:20
2021-12-03 10:40:50 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner