2022-06-29   20:25:09
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for Nordic Swimming Championships 2021

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Friday 3 December 2021 09:30

Document
Results
Nordic Swimming Championships 2021
Place: Vilundabadet Organizer: NSF & SSF
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Dec 3, 2021 to Dec 3, 2021
Event 7, 200m Backstroke Men Junior - Heat
NR 1:51.59 Armin Evert Lelle 2003 Estonia (EST) Kazan (RUS) 2021-11-07
NJ 1:54.20 Kregor Zirk 1999 Estonia (EST) Kolding (DEN) 2016-12-11
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Kajus Stankevicius 2004 Lithuania +0.62 695 1:59.25 Q
50m: 27.91
100m: 57.94
(30.03)
150m: 1:28.37
(30.43)
200m: 1:59.25
(30.88)
2 Erik Magnus Evensrud 2005 Norway +0.90 666 2:00.90 +1.65 Q
50m: 28.20
100m: 58.57
(30.37)
150m: 1:29.33
(30.76)
200m: 2:00.90
(31.57)
3 Mathias Rike Holmann 2004 Norway +0.64 658 2:01.42 +2.17 Q
50m: 28.77
100m: 59.80
(31.03)
150m: 1:31.12
(31.32)
200m: 2:01.42
(30.30)
4 Adi Ramovic 2004 Sweden +0.64 632 2:03.05 +3.80 Q
50m: 28.36
100m: 59.67
(31.31)
150m: 1:31.36
(31.69)
200m: 2:03.05
(31.69)
5 Mads Møller 2005 Denmark +0.70 619 2:03.91 +4.66 Q
50m: 28.73
100m: 1:00.47
(31.74)
150m: 1:32.22
(31.75)
200m: 2:03.91
(31.69)
6 Alexander Vergereau 2004 Denmark +0.67 613 2:04.34 +5.09 Q
50m: 29.50
100m: 1:00.81
(31.31)
150m: 1:32.99
(32.18)
200m: 2:04.34
(31.35)
7 Casper Puggaard 2005 Denmark +0.65 602 2:05.05 +5.80 -
50m: 28.25
100m: 59.63
(31.38)
150m: 1:32.16
(32.53)
200m: 2:05.05
(32.89)
8 Evaldas Babakinas 2005 Lithuania +0.76 600 2:05.22 +5.97 Q
50m: 27.97
100m: 59.27
(31.30)
150m: 1:32.10
(32.83)
200m: 2:05.22
(33.12)
9 Alan Smok 2005 Estonia +0.65 598 2:05.31 +6.06 Q
50m: 28.73
100m: 1:00.52
(31.79)
150m: 1:32.55
(32.03)
200m: 2:05.31
(32.76)
10 Tristan Tsopp 2004 Estonia +0.69 580 2:06.60 +7.35
50m: 28.27
100m: 59.44
(31.17)
150m: 1:33.12
(33.68)
200m: 2:06.60
(33.48)
11 Ajjuub Ezzat 2005 Finland +0.61 535 2:10.10 +10.85
50m: 29.96
100m: 1:03.34
(33.38)
150m: 1:37.46
(34.12)
200m: 2:10.10
(32.64)
12 Joona Kuitu 2004 Finland +0.71 487 2:14.21 +14.96
50m: 31.39
100m: 1:05.55
(34.16)
150m: 1:40.66
(35.11)
200m: 2:14.21
(33.55)
Event official at: 2021-12-03 10:27:30
Event 7, 200m Backstroke Men Senior - Heat
NR 1:51.59 Armin Evert Lelle 2003 Estonia (EST) Kazan (RUS) 2021-11-07
NJ 1:54.20 Kregor Zirk 1999 Estonia (EST) Kolding (DEN) 2016-12-11
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jakob Strunge Nissen 2002 Denmark +0.59 697 1:59.10 Q
50m: 28.43
100m: 58.72
(30.29)
150m: 1:28.76
(30.04)
200m: 1:59.10
(30.34)
2 Erikas Grigaitis 2002 Lithuania +0.63 685 1:59.81 +0.71 Q
50m: 27.57
100m: 57.52
(29.95)
150m: 1:28.41
(30.89)
200m: 1:59.81
(31.40)
3 Eimantas Milius 1996 Lithuania +0.56 678 2:00.19 +1.09 Q
50m: 28.05
100m: 58.44
(30.39)
150m: 1:29.51
(31.07)
200m: 2:00.19
(30.68)
4 Niki Karlsson 2000 Finland +0.61 665 2:00.96 +1.86 Q
50m: 28.53
100m: 59.77
(31.24)
150m: 1:30.38
(30.61)
200m: 2:00.96
(30.58)
5 Jesper Lietzén 2002 Finland +0.66 649 2:01.96 +2.86 Q
50m: 28.56
100m: 59.47
(30.91)
150m: 1:30.78
(31.31)
200m: 2:01.96
(31.18)
6 Simon Moe 2001 Norway +0.69 633 2:03.00 +3.90 Q
50m: 28.62
100m: 1:00.45
(31.83)
150m: 1:32.12
(31.67)
200m: 2:03.00
(30.88)
7 Aku Kaila 2003 Finland +0.62 611 2:04.44 +5.34 -
50m: 28.93
100m: 1:00.32
(31.39)
150m: 1:32.65
(32.33)
200m: 2:04.44
(31.79)
- Gustav Henriksen 2002 Sweden DNS
Event official at: 2021-12-03 10:27:30
2021-12-03 10:29:14 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 Licensed to: Väsby Simsällskap

LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner